Estimated value
£480,138
Median £3,722/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £460,000£790,000
Estimated value: £480,138Last sold (Dec 2020): £340,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Sales near DE4 4PE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 YOKECLIFFE HILL DE4 4PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 133 | £3,722 | C | 91% |
13 QUEEN STREET DE4 4NE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 125 | £2,800 | C | 86% |
28 WEAVERS ROAD DE4 2FU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 111 | £3,739 | B | 86% |
WAVERLEY HOUSE TOWN STREET DE4 4HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 120 | £4,167 | D | 85% |
BRANTWOOD GATEHOUSE DRIVE DE4 4DL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £790,000 | 135 | £5,852 | C | 84% |
45 YOKECLIFFE CRESCENT DE4 4ER · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 140 | £3,286 | C | 84% |
4 CROMFORD ROAD DE4 4FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 134 | £3,284 | C | 83% |
72 BENTLEY BRIDGE ROAD DE4 5PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 127 | £3,071 | B | 83% |
DOVEDALE HOUSE, 6 WASH HILLS CLOSE DE4 4HR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 133 | £4,774 | C | 83% |