HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

19, RISE END, DE4 4LS

Semi-detached·120·EPC F
Estimated value
£421,440

Median £3,512/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £385,000£785,000
Estimated value: £421,440Last sold (Jun 2005): £300,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near DE4 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ODDO COTTAGES (2) WEST END
DE4 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000105£3,667E82%
OKER VIEW (3) MAIN ROAD
DE4 2JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000121£3,512D80%
93 LIME TREE ROAD
DE4 3DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000107£3,178D80%
36 LIME TREE ROAD
DE4 3EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,000108£1,528D80%
WAVERLEY HOUSE TOWN STREET
DE4 4HB · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000120£4,167D79%
WINCOTE SHAWS HILL
DE4 5EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000110£3,545E78%
HIGH PEAK COTTAGES (1) HIGH PEAK JUNCTION
DE4 5HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,000120£1,625E78%
6 FLINT LANE
DE4 2JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000119£2,101D78%
5 FLINT LANE
DE4 2JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000109£2,523D77%
STANTON MILL MAIN ROAD
DE4 2LW · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000124£6,331F77%