HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

51, WASH GREEN, DE4 4FD

Other·181·EPC D
Estimated value
£737,394

Median £4,074/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£279,000Median £675,000£968,000
Estimated value: £737,394Last sold (Dec 2022): £970,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE4 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TOWNEND FARM CHURCH STREET
DE4 2AE · Other
Jan 2026£968,000182£5,319D84%
4 KINGS CLOSE
DE4 4BY · Detached
Jan 2026£692,500170£4,074D77%
NETHERCORN CROMFORD ROAD
DE4 4FR · Detached
Oct 2025£710,000178£3,989D74%
24 IMPERIAL ROAD
DE4 3NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,000198£2,652D74%
THE GREEN (WASHILLS FARM)
DE4 4HB · Other
Sept 2025£680,000135£5,037F73%
20 CHURCH WALK
DE4 4DP · Terraced
Jul 2025£375,000157£2,389D72%
20 JACKSONS LEY
DE4 4NX · Detached
Jan 2026£562,500202£2,785B71%
CARR COTTAGE SHAWS HILL
DE4 5EP · Other
Aug 2025£675,000145£4,655E70%
4 THE COMMON
DE4 5BH · Other
Nov 2025£279,000124£2,250D70%
WHEATSHEAF HOUSE, 1 MAIN ROAD
DE4 5HE · Other
Apr 2025£580,000129£4,496D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address