HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

86, YOKECLIFFE DRIVE, DE4 4EX

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£461,035

Median £4,009/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £425,000£647,499
Estimated value: £461,035Last sold (Nov 2017): £330,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE4 4EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 QUEEN STREET
DE4 4NE · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000125£2,800C89%
WAVERLEY HOUSE TOWN STREET
DE4 4HB · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000120£4,167D87%
WALNUT COTTAGE ASHLEYHAY
DE4 4AH · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000104£4,567C85%
10B STEEPLE GRANGE
DE4 4FS · Detached
Oct 2025£387,500114£3,399D83%
72 YOKECLIFFE DRIVE
DE4 4EX · Detached
Oct 2025£367,00094£3,904D83%
14 SCHOOL CLOSE
DE4 2TQ · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000106£4,009C83%
28 WEAVERS ROAD
DE4 2FU · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000111£3,739B83%
CLARE COTTAGE GATEHOUSE DRIVE
DE4 4DL · Detached
Sept 2025£647,499126£5,139D82%
2 CARRIAGE DRIVE
DE4 2QS · Detached
Feb 2026£398,500105£3,795B82%
SUN HAVEN MILLERS GREEN
DE4 4BL · Detached
Dec 2025£468,00094£4,979C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address