HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

49, YOKECLIFFE CRESCENT, DE4 4ER

Detached·125·EPC B
Estimated value
£465,250

Median £3,722/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £460,000£790,000
Estimated value: £465,250Last sold (Mar 2015): £285,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DE4 4ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 YOKECLIFFE CRESCENT
DE4 4ER · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000140£3,286C90%
13 QUEEN STREET
DE4 4NE · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000125£2,800C86%
28 WEAVERS ROAD
DE4 2FU · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000111£3,739B86%
WAVERLEY HOUSE TOWN STREET
DE4 4HB · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000120£4,167D85%
3 YOKECLIFFE HILL
DE4 4PE · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000133£3,722C84%
BRANTWOOD GATEHOUSE DRIVE
DE4 4DL · Detached
Nov 2025£790,000135£5,852C84%
7 YOKECLIFFE CRESCENT
DE4 4ER · Detached
Aug 2025£250,00096£2,604B84%
4 CROMFORD ROAD
DE4 4FH · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000134£3,284C83%
72 BENTLEY BRIDGE ROAD
DE4 5PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000127£3,071B83%
DOVEDALE HOUSE, 6 WASH HILLS CLOSE
DE4 4HR · Detached
Oct 2025£635,000133£4,774C83%

Dig deeper into this address