HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

33, YOKECLIFFE CRESCENT, DE4 4ER

Detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£398,076

Median £4,739/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,000Median £367,000£577,000
Estimated value: £398,076Last sold (Aug 2024): £295,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE4 4ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SUN HAVEN MILLERS GREEN
DE4 4BL · Detached
Dec 2025£468,00094£4,979C88%
7 YOKECLIFFE CRESCENT
DE4 4ER · Detached
Aug 2025£250,00096£2,604B87%
6 PITTYWOOD ROAD
DE4 4ED · Detached
Jan 2026£520,00093£5,591D86%
21 BOURNEBROOK AVENUE
DE4 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00082£3,049C84%
51 YOKECLIFFE CRESCENT
DE4 4ER · Detached
Sept 2025£327,00069£4,739B83%
72 YOKECLIFFE DRIVE
DE4 4EX · Detached
Oct 2025£367,00094£3,904D82%
3 STEEPLE GRANGE
DE4 4FS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£577,00082£7,037C82%
5 OAT HILL
DE4 4AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,00086£2,744C82%
6 YOKECLIFFE AVENUE
DE4 4DJ · Detached
May 2025£295,00075£3,933C82%
16 THE PARKWAY
DE4 2FW · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00080£5,000C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address