Estimated value
£326,488
Median £2,206/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £300,000£692,500
Estimated value: £326,488Last sold (Jun 2023): £310,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DE4 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 CROMFORD ROAD DE4 4FR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 136 | £2,206 | D | 84% |
20 CHURCH WALK DE4 4DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 157 | £2,389 | D | 81% |
16 SCHOOL ROAD DE4 3DS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £268,500 | 155 | £1,732 | E | 78% |
4 OLDHAM VILLAS DE4 3GN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 132 | £2,348 | C | 77% |
2 COLDWELL STREET DE4 4FB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | D | 76% |
48 WELLINGTON STREET DE4 3GS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 122 | £2,352 | D | 76% |
229 SMEDLEY STREET DE4 3JD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £272,500 | 129 | £2,112 | D | 76% |
4 KINGS CLOSE DE4 4BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £692,500 | 170 | £4,074 | D | 74% |
23 DERBY ROAD DE4 3PU · Terraced | May 2025 | £368,500 | 169 | £2,180 | D | 74% |