HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

3, CHURCH WALK, DE4 4DP

Semi-detached·29·EPC D
Estimated value
£88,421

Median £3,049/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £265,000£425,000
Estimated value: £88,421Last sold (Oct 2008): £215,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Sales near DE4 4DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WEST VIEW GORSEY BANK
DE4 4AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647E69%
21 BOURNEBROOK AVENUE
DE4 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00082£3,049C69%
10 DUKE STREET
DE4 4NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00092£3,641D69%
7 KING STREET
DE4 4ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00064£3,281C69%
12 ADAM BEDE CRESCENT
DE4 4BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00084£2,857D69%
48 CROMFORD ROAD
DE4 4FR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00077£3,766D68%
41 BANK ROAD
DE4 3GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,000 - - - 68%
BROOKSIDE COTTAGES (2) NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE4 5FR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£194,00074£2,622D68%
261 SMEDLEY STREET
DE4 3LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00093£2,849D68%
OKER VIEW (3) MAIN ROAD
DE4 2JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000121£3,512D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address