HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

81, BOURNEBROOK AVENUE, DE4 4BA

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,413

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £230,000£286,640
Estimated value: £217,413Last sold (May 2011): £141,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DE4 4BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WEST VIEW GORSEY BANK
DE4 4AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647E87%
7 KING STREET
DE4 4ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00064£3,281C87%
11 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
DE4 5AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00071£3,451D85%
22 PORTEOUS CLOSE
DE4 2EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00056£4,107D85%
198 BAKEWELL ROAD
DE4 3BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00072£2,667D85%
19 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
DE4 5DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00062£4,274D84%
OLD COTTAGE EAST BANK
DE4 2DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00069£3,623D84%
10 THE DALE
DE4 4EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£286,64060£4,777C82%
28 NORTHWOOD LANE
DE4 2HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00069£3,217D81%
11 WATER LANE
DE4 4DZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£112,00071£1,577D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address