HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

35, GORSEY BANK, DE4 4AD

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,528

Median £3,049/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £219,528Last sold (Sept 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DE4 4AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WEST VIEW GORSEY BANK
DE4 4AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647E93%
48 GORSEY BANK
DE4 4AD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00082£2,805D91%
21 BOURNEBROOK AVENUE
DE4 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00082£3,049C87%
7 KING STREET
DE4 4ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00064£3,281C87%
48 CROMFORD ROAD
DE4 4FR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00077£3,766D86%
BROOKSIDE COTTAGES (2) NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE4 5FR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£194,00074£2,622D86%
20 WATER LANE
DE4 3QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,50082£3,299D85%
11 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
DE4 5AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00071£3,451D85%
198 BAKEWELL ROAD
DE4 3BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00072£2,667D85%
24 NEW ROAD
DE4 5BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00078£2,821D85%

Dig deeper into this address