Estimated value
£119,988
Median £3,333/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £210,000£290,000
Estimated value: £119,988Last sold (Jan 2022): £110,250
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near DE4 4AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WARMBROOK DE4 4EA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 39 | £3,333 | E | 83% |
16 GORSEY BANK DE4 4AD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £132,500 | 49 | £2,704 | D | 74% |
18 THE DALE DE4 4EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 42 | £4,881 | C | 73% |
WEST VIEW GORSEY BANK DE4 4AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | E | 72% |
3 THE MOOR DE4 4LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
19 GREENHILL DE4 4EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £213,000 | 66 | £3,227 | E | 71% |
CAVENDISH COTTAGES (2) CROMFORD ROAD DE4 4FP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | E | 70% |
15 CRABTREE CLOSE DE4 4AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 53 | £3,491 | D | 69% |
29 YOKECLIFFE CRESCENT DE4 4ER · Detached | Nov 2025 | £231,500 | 46 | £5,033 | E | 69% |