Estimated value
£526,864
Median £3,536/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£319,000Median £495,000£790,000
Estimated value: £526,864Last sold (Sept 2017): £330,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DE4 3SB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ROCKSIDE VIEW DE4 3GP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 133 | £3,985 | C | 90% |
7 VALE RISE DE4 3SN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 140 | £3,536 | C | 87% |
98 BAKEWELL ROAD DE4 3AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 129 | £3,411 | D | 86% |
3 DUDLEYS YARD DE4 3PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 167 | £2,934 | C | 86% |
61 MORLEDGE DE4 3SB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 130 | £3,115 | C | 84% |
11 MORLEDGE DE4 3SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £319,000 | 120 | £2,658 | C | 84% |
14 WOODSIDE DE4 5FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 139 | £3,489 | C | 83% |
1 ACORN RIDGE DE4 3TT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 128 | £3,906 | C | 83% |
3 YOKECLIFFE HILL DE4 4PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 133 | £3,722 | C | 82% |