HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

32, ROCKSIDE VIEW, DE4 3GP

Detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£576,368

Median £3,536/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £510,000£710,000
Estimated value: £576,368Last sold (Jun 2016): £340,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE4 3GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ROCKSIDE VIEW
DE4 3GP · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000133£3,985C88%
4 KINGS CLOSE
DE4 4BY · Detached
Jan 2026£692,500170£4,074D84%
7 VALE RISE
DE4 3SN · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000140£3,536C84%
25 ROCKSIDE VIEW
DE4 3GP · Detached
Mar 2025£510,000168£3,036C84%
105 DERBY ROAD
DE4 3RP · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000174£2,989C84%
18 CROOK STILE
DE4 3LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000123£3,537D83%
98 BAKEWELL ROAD
DE4 3AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000129£3,411D83%
3 DUDLEYS YARD
DE4 3PL · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000167£2,934C83%
73 DERBY ROAD
DE4 3RP · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000126£3,254D81%
NETHERCORN CROMFORD ROAD
DE4 4FR · Detached
Oct 2025£710,000178£3,989D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address