HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

20, ROCKSIDE VIEW, DE4 3GP

Detached·222·EPC C
Estimated value
£673,992

Median £3,036/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£366,000Median £562,500£700,000
Estimated value: £673,992Last sold (Nov 2017): £468,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DE4 3GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HIGH TREES BRUNSWOOD ROAD
DE4 3PA · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000207£3,382C86%
2 ROCKSIDE VIEW
DE4 3GP · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000133£3,985C85%
TORSIDE HALL JACKSON ROAD
DE4 3JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000234£1,581D83%
7 SUMMER LANE
DE4 4EB · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000225£2,622C83%
277 STARKHOLMES ROAD
DE4 5JE · Detached
Dec 2025£690,000214£3,224C83%
STEPS (37) ORCHARD ROAD
DE4 3PF · Detached
Sept 2025£366,000229£1,598D82%
24 IMPERIAL ROAD
DE4 3NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,000198£2,652D82%
20 JACKSONS LEY
DE4 4NX · Detached
Jan 2026£562,500202£2,785B81%
MEADOW CLOSE GROVE LANE
DE4 2QF · Detached
Oct 2025£690,000193£3,575C81%
25 ROCKSIDE VIEW
DE4 3GP · Detached
Mar 2025£510,000168£3,036C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address