HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

1, OLDHAM VILLAS, DE4 3GN

Terraced·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£279,336

Median £2,472/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £299,995£475,000
Estimated value: £279,336Last sold (Nov 2024): £161,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE4 3GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 OLDHAM VILLAS
DE4 3GN · Terraced
Oct 2025£262,000106£2,472C92%
4 OLDHAM VILLAS
DE4 3GN · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000132£2,348C88%
48 WELLINGTON STREET
DE4 3GS · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,000122£2,352D87%
138 BAKEWELL ROAD
DE4 3AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,000100£1,750D86%
CHURCH VIEW DALE ROAD NORTH
DE4 2FT · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000100£2,350C86%
1 THORNTON MEWS
DE4 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000122£3,893C85%
4 HILLSIDE GARDENS
DE4 3SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,995102£2,941C84%
9 HOPEWELL ROAD
DE4 3JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00097£2,165E84%
KNOWLESTON HOUSE (2) MATLOCK GREEN
DE4 3BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,500126£2,599C84%
11 MORLEDGE
DE4 3SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£319,000120£2,658C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address