HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

53, GRITSTONE ROAD, DE4 3GD

Semi-detached·73·EPC G
Estimated value
£228,417

Median £3,129/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £219,000£290,000
Estimated value: £228,417Last sold (Dec 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 20/100 (G)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 20/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 68 points.

Sales near DE4 3GD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
196 DALE ROAD
DE4 3PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£219,00070£3,129E82%
20 WATER LANE
DE4 3QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,50082£3,299D81%
198 BAKEWELL ROAD
DE4 3BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00072£2,667D81%
5 PROSPECT DRIVE
DE4 3TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00080£3,625C81%
MASSON VIEW (3) BENT LANE
DE4 3LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£287,50076£3,783F80%
117 HURST RISE
DE4 3ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00076£1,513C80%
53 OVERDALE
DE4 3ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00082£1,585D80%
WEST VIEW GORSEY BANK
DE4 4AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647E79%
12 LEA ROAD
DE4 5AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00072£2,361F79%
166 CHURCH STREET
DE4 3BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00073£3,562E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address