HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

36, LIME TREE ROAD, DE4 3EJ

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£338,148

Median £3,131/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £319,000£425,000
Estimated value: £338,148Last sold (Mar 2026): £165,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE4 3EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
261 SMEDLEY STREET
DE4 3LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00093£2,849D91%
93 LIME TREE ROAD
DE4 3DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000107£3,178D91%
207 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
DE4 3GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00099£3,283D88%
4 HILLSIDE GARDENS
DE4 3SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,995102£2,941C87%
11 MORLEDGE
DE4 3SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£319,000120£2,658C86%
OKER VIEW (3) MAIN ROAD
DE4 2JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000121£3,512D86%
92 WELLINGTON STREET
DE4 3GS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000107£3,131C85%
35 WOOLLEY ROAD
DE4 3HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00097£1,495D85%
20 WATER LANE
DE4 3QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,50082£3,299D84%
3 HOPE TERRACE
DE4 3NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£229,00093£2,462D84%

Dig deeper into this address