Estimated value
£341,930
Median £2,206/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £310,000£375,000
Estimated value: £341,930Last sold (Jun 2025): £268,500
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DE4 3DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 OLDHAM VILLAS DE4 3GN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 132 | £2,348 | C | 82% |
48 WELLINGTON STREET DE4 3GS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 122 | £2,352 | D | 81% |
26 CROMFORD ROAD DE4 4FR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 136 | £2,206 | D | 79% |
23 DERBY ROAD DE4 3PU · Terraced | May 2025 | £368,500 | 169 | £2,180 | D | 79% |
6 RUTLAND AVENUE DE4 3GQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 133 | £2,406 | E | 78% |
9 HOPEWELL ROAD DE4 3JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 97 | £2,165 | E | 78% |
67 WELLINGTON STREET DE4 3GS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £290,000 | 150 | £1,933 | D | 78% |
12 RUTLAND STREET DE4 3GN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £313,750 | 149 | £2,106 | C | 77% |
62 NEW STREET DE4 3FH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 135 | £2,185 | D | 77% |