Estimated value
£523,328
Median £3,536/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,500Median £495,000£790,000
Estimated value: £523,328Last sold (Mar 2025): £545,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DE4 3DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ROCKSIDE VIEW DE4 3GP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 133 | £3,985 | C | 90% |
7 VALE RISE DE4 3SN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 140 | £3,536 | C | 87% |
98 BAKEWELL ROAD DE4 3AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 129 | £3,411 | D | 86% |
3 DUDLEYS YARD DE4 3PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 167 | £2,934 | C | 86% |
73 DERBY ROAD DE4 3RP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 126 | £3,254 | D | 84% |
KNOWLESTON HOUSE (2) MATLOCK GREEN DE4 3BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £327,500 | 126 | £2,599 | C | 84% |
14 WOODSIDE DE4 5FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 139 | £3,489 | C | 83% |
1 ACORN RIDGE DE4 3TT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 128 | £3,906 | C | 83% |
3 YOKECLIFFE HILL DE4 4PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 133 | £3,722 | C | 82% |