HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

24, STARKHOLMES ROAD, DE4 3DD

Detached·165·EPC E
Estimated value
£562,815

Median £3,411/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £490,000£705,000
Estimated value: £562,815Last sold (Dec 2021): £480,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near DE4 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 KINGS CLOSE
DE4 4BY · Detached
Jan 2026£692,500170£4,074D81%
84 JACKSON ROAD
DE4 3JQ · Detached
May 2025£705,000144£4,896E81%
113 CAVENDISH ROAD
DE4 3HE · Detached
Mar 2025£400,000162£2,469E81%
105 DERBY ROAD
DE4 3RP · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000174£2,989C81%
18 CROOK STILE
DE4 3LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000123£3,537D80%
BRAMWELL COTTAGE, 106 CAVENDISH ROAD
DE4 3HE · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000116£3,233E80%
98 BAKEWELL ROAD
DE4 3AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000129£3,411D80%
3 DUDLEYS YARD
DE4 3PL · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000167£2,934C80%
TENDELE OLD HACKNEY LANE
DE4 2QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000117£2,821E78%
2 ROCKSIDE VIEW
DE4 3GP · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000133£3,985C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address