Estimated value
£466,785
Median £3,795/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £425,000£540,000
Estimated value: £466,785Last sold (Feb 2025): £420,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE4 2FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SCHOOL CLOSE DE4 2TQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 106 | £4,009 | C | 88% |
28 WEAVERS ROAD DE4 2FU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 111 | £3,739 | B | 88% |
2 CARRIAGE DRIVE DE4 2QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £398,500 | 105 | £3,795 | B | 87% |
7 SCHOOL CLOSE DE4 2TQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 115 | £3,696 | C | 86% |
2 ROCKSIDE VIEW DE4 3GP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 133 | £3,985 | C | 85% |
54 YEOMAN STREET DE4 2AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 105 | £2,333 | E | 85% |
OKER HILL VIEW OLD HACKNEY LANE DE4 2QJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 119 | £4,538 | B | 84% |
13 QUEEN STREET DE4 4NE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 125 | £2,800 | C | 84% |
TENDELE OLD HACKNEY LANE DE4 2QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 117 | £2,821 | E | 83% |