HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

46, WEAVERS ROAD, DE4 2FU

Terraced·65·EPC B
Estimated value
£200,005

Median £3,077/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £200,000£235,000
Estimated value: £200,005Last sold (Mar 2025): £215,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE4 2FU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 WEAVERS ROAD
DE4 2FU · Terraced
Apr 2025£200,00065£3,077B87%
83 GREENAWAY LANE
DE4 2QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,00061£3,475C86%
51 YEOMAN STREET
DE4 2AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,00069£1,928D85%
4 BARTON HILL CROFT
DE4 2DW · Terraced
Aug 2025£145,00061£2,377B84%
3 LUMSDALE ROAD
DE4 5NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219C83%
22 QUEEN ELIZABETHS CLOSE
DE4 4EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00071£1,197C82%
DERWENT TERRACE (5) OLD HACKNEY LANE
DE4 2QL · Terraced
Jul 2025£225,00066£3,409C80%
SUNNINGDALE (1) CHESTERFIELD ROAD
DE4 2EZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00060£2,417D80%
3 WILLOWS TERRACE
DE4 4JF · Terraced
Sept 2025£225,00058£3,879B80%
DERWENT TERRACE (4) OLD HACKNEY LANE
DE4 2QL · Terraced
Jun 2025£125,00066£1,894C80%

Dig deeper into this address