HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

1, HADDON VILLAS, DE4 2EH

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,920

Median £3,299/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £245,000£291,000
Estimated value: £263,920Last sold (Nov 2022): £408,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 108/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 108/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near DE4 2EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD COTTAGE EAST BANK
DE4 2DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00069£3,623D89%
16 NORTHWOOD LANE
DE4 2HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£100,00073£1,370D87%
28 NORTHWOOD LANE
DE4 2HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00069£3,217D86%
33 WILLOW WAY
DE4 2QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00075£3,400C86%
BROOKSIDE COTTAGES (2) NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE4 5FR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£194,00074£2,622D86%
20 WATER LANE
DE4 3QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,50082£3,299D85%
11 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
DE4 5AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00071£3,451D85%
51 YEOMAN STREET
DE4 2AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,00069£1,928D85%
198 BAKEWELL ROAD
DE4 3BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00072£2,667D85%
98 JACKSON ROAD
DE4 3JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£291,00087£3,345D85%

Dig deeper into this address