HouseValuation
Home·DE4·Valuation

PINFOLD, EAST BANK, DE4 2DS

Other·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£261,600

Median £2,725/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £279,000£440,000
Estimated value: £261,600Last sold (Oct 2022): £365,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DE4 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PINECROFT SANDY LANE
DE4 5LD · Other
Feb 2026£368,000105£3,505E82%
12 MOOREDGE DRIVE
DE4 5LW · Other
Jan 2026£440,00094£4,681C81%
ORCHARD HOUSE MOOR LANE
DE4 2HG · Other
Jun 2025£300,00092£3,261E80%
14 BULLING LANE
DE4 5DX · Other
Jun 2025£248,00091£2,725D78%
CROWN YARD (HARNESS ROOM) MARKET PLACE
DE4 4ET · Other
Aug 2025£55,000109£505E76%
4 THE COMMON
DE4 5BH · Other
Nov 2025£279,000124£2,250D76%
5 FLINT LANE
DE4 2JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000109£2,523D76%
CHURCH VIEW DALE ROAD NORTH
DE4 2FT · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000100£2,350C76%
54 YEOMAN STREET
DE4 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£245,000105£2,333E76%
1 DUNGREAVE AVENUE
DE4 2HZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£315,00096£3,281D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address