Estimated value
£555,984
Median £3,159/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £467,500£760,000
Estimated value: £555,984Last sold (Jun 2014): £420,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DE3 9FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 MUIRFIELD DRIVE DE3 9YF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 151 | £2,980 | B | 86% |
58 MURRAY ROAD DE3 9LD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 174 | £2,414 | C | 85% |
37 GISBORNE CLOSE DE3 9LU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 157 | £2,484 | C | 84% |
15 CANBERRA CLOSE DE3 9NB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 154 | £2,532 | C | 83% |
8 MOORLAND ROAD DE3 9FX · Detached | Jan 2025 | £575,000 | 150 | £3,833 | D | 82% |
6 WHISTLESTOP CLOSE DE3 9DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £467,500 | 148 | £3,159 | C | 82% |
202 STATION ROAD DE3 9FH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 182 | £3,984 | D | 81% |
143 STATION ROAD DE3 9FL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £760,000 | 179 | £4,246 | C | 81% |
71 WESTERN ROAD DE3 9GP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 144 | £2,014 | B | 80% |