HouseValuation
Home·DE3·Valuation

40, COLLEGE GREEN WALK, DE3 9DW

Flat·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£108,833

Median £2,531/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £140,000£236,500
Estimated value: £108,833Last sold (Feb 2022): £112,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DE3 9DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 DUESBURY PLACE
DE3 0UH · Flat
Jun 2025£121,50048£2,531C77%
29 BRADWELL CLOSE
DE3 9DY · Flat
Jul 2025£120,00055£2,182C77%
84 COLLEGE GREEN WALK
DE3 9DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£236,50054£4,380C75%
23 COLLEGE GREEN WALK
DE3 9DW · Flat
Sept 2025£137,50073£1,884C74%
13 THE DOVEDALES
DE3 0XL · Flat
Nov 2025£92,00051£1,804D73%
12 NORTH CLOSE
DE3 9JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00046£4,891C72%
15 DUESBURY PLACE
DE3 0UH · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00063£2,222C71%
18 THE DOVEDALES
DE3 0XL · Flat
May 2025£120,00050£2,400C70%
22 LIDGATE CLOSE
DE3 0TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00045£4,511D67%
13 NORTH CLOSE
DE3 9JA · Semi-detached
May 2025£185,00047£3,936D67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address