Estimated value
£347,760
Median £3,312/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £330,000£485,000
Estimated value: £347,760Last sold (Dec 2013): £206,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DE3 9AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 NORTH AVENUE DE3 9HY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 94 | £4,787 | D | 88% |
19 PORTLAND CLOSE DE3 9BZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 95 | £3,421 | D | 87% |
38 MELBOURNE CLOSE DE3 9LG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 115 | £3,174 | D | 86% |
109 WESTERN ROAD DE3 9GR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 113 | £4,292 | D | 85% |
10 HOBART CLOSE DE3 9LJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 103 | £2,816 | D | 85% |
2A DEVONSHIRE DRIVE DE3 9HA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 100 | £3,250 | D | 84% |
9 HOMERTON VALE DE3 9DN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £292,000 | 116 | £2,517 | C | 84% |
13 HARDWICK DRIVE DE3 9BN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 118 | £3,771 | C | 84% |
6 ACACIA AVENUE DE3 9NL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 116 | £2,845 | C | 84% |