HouseValuation
Home·DE3·Valuation

103, MERLIN WAY, DE3 0UJ

Detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£484,106

Median £3,206/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£402,500Median £467,500£522,000
Estimated value: £484,106Last sold (Oct 2022): £470,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE3 0UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SWAN HILL
DE3 0UW · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000141£3,369C87%
15 HENMORE CRESCENT
DE3 0AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000131£3,206B87%
91 MERLIN WAY
DE3 0UJ · Detached
Feb 2025£522,000147£3,551C86%
7 BARBON DRIVE
DE3 0AW · Detached
Dec 2025£402,500135£2,981B85%
6 MINT GROVE
DE3 0GE · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000139£3,058B85%
11 MALLARD WALK
DE3 0TF · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000161£2,888D85%
1 KINGFISHER CLOSE
DE3 0UE · Detached
Oct 2025£487,000139£3,504D83%
8 TRENT WAY
DE3 0AF · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000164£2,927B83%
6 WHISTLESTOP CLOSE
DE3 9DA · Detached
Dec 2025£467,500148£3,159C83%
60 MERLIN WAY
DE3 0SL · Detached
Jun 2025£465,000134£3,470C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address