Estimated value
£350,166
Median £3,433/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£273,000Median £320,000£427,000
Estimated value: £350,166Last sold (Sept 2021): £302,000
A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 55 points.
Sales near DE3 0EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 TARRAGON CLOSE DE3 0GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 100 | £3,600 | B | 81% |
2 WELNEY CLOSE DE3 0NZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 108 | £3,935 | D | 81% |
15 WELLAND CLOSE DE3 0RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 88 | £3,102 | C | 81% |
1 HUCKLEBERRY PLACE DE3 0HN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 104 | £3,702 | B | 80% |
2 BANWELL CLOSE DE3 0QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 79% |
2 IRIS CRESCENT DE3 0FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 87 | £3,678 | B | 79% |
4 WREN WAY DE3 0UF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,000 | 127 | £3,362 | D | 79% |
14 CHICORY CLOSE DE3 0FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,500 | 89 | £3,433 | B | 79% |
12 LIDGATE CLOSE DE3 0TS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 113 | £2,832 | D | 78% |