HouseValuation
Home·DE3·Valuation

29, STARFLOWER WAY, DE3 0BS

Terraced·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£311,300

Median £2,830/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £285,000£350,000
Estimated value: £311,300Last sold (Oct 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE3 0BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 DRESDEN CLOSE
DE3 0RD · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,000118£2,373D83%
33 PARKSTONE COURT
DE3 0RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000118£2,966C83%
50 KENSEY ROAD
DE3 0AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,500104£2,813B80%
5 MEON CLOSE
DE3 0AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000106£2,830B80%
81 STATION ROAD
DE3 9GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,500107£3,107C79%
3 FARNEWORTH ROAD
DE3 0EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00072£1,667C79%
41 HINDSCARTH CRESCENT
DE3 9NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00098£2,551C78%
27 TRENT WAY
DE3 0AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000106£2,689B78%
10 CHICORY CLOSE
DE3 0FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00095£2,947B78%
86 LADYBANK ROAD
DE3 0NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00091£2,967C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address