Estimated value
£441,325
Median £3,175/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £415,000£457,000
Estimated value: £441,325Last sold (Mar 2021): £388,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 HENMORE CRESCENT DE3 0AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 131 | £3,206 | B | 90% |
2 ELDERFLOWER CLOSE DE3 0FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 120 | £3,167 | B | 89% |
7 BARBON DRIVE DE3 0AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £402,500 | 135 | £2,981 | B | 88% |
6 MINT GROVE DE3 0GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 139 | £3,058 | B | 88% |
16 HENMORE CRESCENT DE3 0AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 126 | £3,095 | B | 86% |
49 HENMORE CRESCENT DE3 0AZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 120 | £3,458 | B | 85% |
41 AMBER DRIVE DE3 0AY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | B | 85% |
1 FINNEY LANE DE3 0GZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £457,000 | 153 | £2,987 | B | 85% |
14 HENMORE CRESCENT DE3 0AZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £442,000 | 139 | £3,180 | B | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address