Estimated value
£150,297
Median £2,947/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £141,000£210,000
Estimated value: £150,297Last sold (Dec 2014): £49,950
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DE24 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 FORUM CLOSE DE24 0TH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £88,500 | 48 | £1,844 | D | 78% |
8 SLANEY HOUSES DE24 9JH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 43 | £1,802 | C | 78% |
10 MERRYBOWER CLOSE DE24 3JJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 59 | £2,288 | D | 76% |
15 WOODSFORD DRIVE DE24 5AX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 57 | £2,474 | B | 76% |
115 SINFIN AVENUE DE24 9EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 54 | £3,704 | D | 75% |
173 SINFIN AVENUE DE24 9QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 49 | £3,061 | D | 75% |
1 WHITEHOUSE CLOSE DE24 9QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 54 | £3,889 | D | 75% |
277 KELDHOLME LANE DE24 0ST · Flat | Mar 2026 | £112,000 | 38 | £2,947 | C | 74% |
10 NEWBRIDGE CRESCENT DE24 9FR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 46 | £4,348 | E | 74% |