HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

365, BOULTON LANE, DE24 9FT

Flat·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£148,720

Median £2,288/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £135,000£210,000
Estimated value: £148,720Last sold (Nov 2024): £100,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE24 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MERRYBOWER CLOSE
DE24 3JJ · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00059£2,288D82%
62 PANAMA CIRCLE
DE24 1AE · Flat
Feb 2026£118,00083£1,422E79%
28 TIMOR COURT
DE24 1AH · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00060£2,167C78%
26 CORAL CLOSE
DE24 1AP · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00071£1,620C78%
31 FRIARY AVENUE
DE24 9DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00066£2,758D76%
KEEPERS GATE, 2 (APARTMENT 2) NIGHTINGALE ROAD
DE24 8AR · Flat
Nov 2025£100,00061£1,639C76%
15 WOODSFORD DRIVE
DE24 5AX · Flat
Feb 2026£141,00057£2,474B76%
11 WALTHAM AVENUE
DE24 9PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00063£2,381F75%
20 ATLANTIC WAY
DE24 1AB · Flat
Oct 2025£115,00066£1,742C75%
36 CHADWICK AVENUE
DE24 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00068£3,088D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address