HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

29, SHELTON DRIVE, DE24 9FB

Semi-detached·58·EPC B
Estimated value
£166,402

Median £2,869/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £180,000£245,000
Estimated value: £166,402Last sold (Oct 2025): £255,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DE24 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MAIDSTONE DRIVE
DE24 9FX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00061£2,869C88%
31 FRIARY AVENUE
DE24 9DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00066£2,758D85%
23 CARLTON AVENUE
DE24 9EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00063£3,889C85%
30 HOLDERNESS CLOSE
DE24 3BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00055£2,545C83%
121 THACKERAY STREET
DE24 9GZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£144,00064£2,250D82%
25 CAERHAYS COURT
DE24 3LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00054£3,333C81%
3 SAXON COURT
DE24 9SQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00066£2,727B81%
3 CHATSWORTH COURT
DE24 9RS · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00063£2,381C81%
1 SAXON COURT
DE24 9SQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,00066£3,106B80%
11 BLANDFORD CLOSE
DE24 0SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00056£3,036D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address