HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

5, WHINBUSH AVENUE, DE24 9DQ

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,729

Median £2,799/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £187,500£240,000
Estimated value: £198,729Last sold (Jun 2021): £167,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DE24 9DQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 FRIARY AVENUE
DE24 9DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00066£2,758D91%
30 JUBILEE ROAD
DE24 9FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,50076£1,809D91%
36 CHADWICK AVENUE
DE24 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00068£3,088D90%
7 MAIDSTONE DRIVE
DE24 9FX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00061£2,869C88%
63 CARLTON AVENUE
DE24 9EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00080£3,000E88%
121 THACKERAY STREET
DE24 9GZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£144,00064£2,250D88%
7 JUBILEE ROAD
DE24 9FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00080£2,438E87%
26 BENNETT STREET
DE24 9BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£147,00069£2,130D87%
76 UPPERMOOR ROAD
DE24 9BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00077£3,117C87%
11 WROXHAM CLOSE
DE24 9DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,50067£2,799D86%

Dig deeper into this address