HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

47, FIFE STREET, DE24 8TP

Terraced·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£261,756

Median £1,983/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £220,500£255,000
Estimated value: £261,756Last sold (Sept 2024): £155,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE24 8TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 STANLEY ROAD
DE24 0AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,000117£1,983C80%
5 DICKINSON STREET
DE24 8WJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£246,00094£2,617C79%
6 CAPE COURT
DE24 1AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£232,000105£2,210C79%
23 PACIFIC WAY
DE24 1AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000123£2,073C78%
2 GRESHAM ROAD
DE24 8AW · Terraced
Nov 2025£156,00094£1,660D78%
82 GROSVENOR STREET
DE24 8AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00084£1,845C77%
42 KIWI DRIVE
DE24 8NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,50097£2,273C77%
18 ABINGDON STREET
DE24 8FZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£157,25093£1,691D77%
43 COMMERCE STREET
DE24 8TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00066£1,439C76%
8 GRESHAM ROAD
DE24 8AW · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00071£1,056D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address