HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

360, OSMASTON PARK ROAD, DE24 8FB

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,779

Median £2,127/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £142,500£182,000
Estimated value: £163,779Last sold (Sept 2023): £125,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DE24 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 VICTORY ROAD
DE24 8EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00082£1,463D90%
420 HARVEY ROAD
DE24 8JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,50068£1,213D89%
12 BAGSHAW STREET
DE24 8TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00072£1,667D89%
122 BOWER STREET
DE24 8RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00069£2,246D88%
8 BENSON STREET
DE24 8NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,00076£1,605D88%
177 ABINGDON STREET
DE24 8GF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,50067£2,127D88%
36 WESTMINSTER STREET
DE24 8RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,50073£1,870D88%
8 ELLESMERE AVENUE
DE24 8WD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00077£2,273C86%
15 WALDORF AVENUE
DE24 8UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00067£2,164D86%
31 FRIARY AVENUE
DE24 9DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00066£2,758D86%

Dig deeper into this address