HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

352, OSMASTON PARK ROAD, DE24 8FB

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,730

Median £1,870/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £137,500£240,000
Estimated value: £147,730Last sold (Mar 2018): £87,150

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DE24 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 VICTORY ROAD
DE24 8EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00082£1,463D90%
420 HARVEY ROAD
DE24 8JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,50068£1,213D89%
12 BAGSHAW STREET
DE24 8TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00072£1,667D89%
122 BOWER STREET
DE24 8RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00069£2,246D88%
8 BENSON STREET
DE24 8NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,00076£1,605D88%
36 WESTMINSTER STREET
DE24 8RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,50073£1,870D88%
8 ELLESMERE AVENUE
DE24 8WD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00077£2,273C86%
19 BEATTY STREET
DE24 8TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£164,50076£2,164D86%
52 GRASMERE CRESCENT
DE24 9HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00082£2,927D86%
30 JUBILEE ROAD
DE24 9FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,50076£1,809D86%

Dig deeper into this address