HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

449, OSMASTON PARK ROAD, DE24 8DB

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£191,367

Median £1,933/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £165,000£267,000
Estimated value: £191,367Last sold (Dec 2005): £73,500

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near DE24 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
497 BAKER STREET
DE24 8SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00088£1,875E86%
27 WALDORF AVENUE
DE24 8UE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,00092£2,174E83%
34 CHELLASTON ROAD
DE24 9AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£121,000112£1,080D83%
42 KIWI DRIVE
DE24 8NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,50097£2,273C83%
7 DICKINSON STREET
DE24 8WJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,000100£1,370D83%
204 CHELLASTON ROAD
DE24 9EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00090£2,967D82%
189 BAKER STREET
DE24 8SG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00092£1,793D82%
18 HARDWICK STREET
DE24 8BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00091£1,538D82%
6 SEVERN STREET
DE24 8UA · Terraced
Dec 2025£172,00089£1,933E82%
5 CAMPBELL STREET
DE24 8DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00077£2,013E82%

Dig deeper into this address