Estimated value
£173,416
Median £3,272/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £165,000£193,000
Estimated value: £173,416Last sold (Dec 2013): £79,995
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DE24 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 ETTRICK DRIVE DE24 3EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £179,950 | 55 | £3,272 | C | 88% |
11 GARRY CLOSE DE24 3AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 49 | £3,571 | D | 88% |
42 HOLDERNESS CLOSE DE24 3BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 56 | £2,857 | C | 86% |
173 SINFIN AVENUE DE24 9QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 49 | £3,061 | D | 85% |
79 PILGRIMS WAY DE24 3JQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 46 | £3,587 | D | 85% |
55 MANIFOLD DRIVE DE24 0TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 54 | £3,037 | D | 84% |
9 CLIFFORD STREET DE24 8WL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 60 | £1,750 | D | 84% |
56 HOBKIRK DRIVE DE24 3DT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £193,000 | 56 | £3,446 | D | 83% |
23 EGGESFORD ROAD DE24 3BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 54 | £2,833 | C | 83% |