HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

36, ETTRICK DRIVE, DE24 3EA

Detached·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,904

Median £3,704/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £200,000£220,000
Estimated value: £188,904Last sold (May 2022): £162,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE24 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 GLENMORE DRIVE
DE24 3HT · Detached
Oct 2025£175,00057£3,070D86%
115 SINFIN AVENUE
DE24 9EY · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00054£3,704D85%
1 WHITEHOUSE CLOSE
DE24 9QE · Detached
Feb 2026£210,00054£3,889D85%
2 WOODCHESTER DRIVE
DE24 0TN · Detached
Jan 2026£220,00047£4,681D84%
56 HOBKIRK DRIVE
DE24 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00056£3,446D83%
5 LORRAINE CLOSE
DE24 9EX · Detached
Dec 2025£200,00053£3,774D83%
11 GARRY CLOSE
DE24 3AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00049£3,571D82%
6 CHEDWORTH DRIVE
DE24 0TL · Detached
Feb 2026£210,00056£3,750C82%
30 HOLDERNESS CLOSE
DE24 3BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00055£2,545C82%
3 WROXHAM CLOSE
DE24 9DW · Detached
Oct 2025£185,00055£3,364D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address