Estimated value
£263,349
Median £3,027/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £270,000£300,000
Estimated value: £263,349Last sold (Sept 2021): £193,200
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE24 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 LINDON DRIVE DE24 0LN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 82 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
21 GILBERT STREET DE24 0LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 95 | £2,895 | D | 86% |
120 SEVENLANDS DRIVE DE24 5AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 86 | £3,198 | D | 85% |
378 BOULTON LANE DE24 9DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 83 | £2,530 | D | 85% |
7 LUPIN CLOSE DE24 3EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | B | 84% |
69 BRACKENS LANE DE24 0AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 85 | £3,271 | D | 84% |
57 MILL HILL DE24 5AF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 99 | £3,030 | D | 83% |
11 ARLINGTON DRIVE DE24 0AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 81 | £2,284 | D | 83% |
386 SINFIN AVENUE DE24 9QZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 74 | £2,973 | C | 83% |