HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

40, HOLDERNESS CLOSE, DE24 3BL

Terraced·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,144

Median £3,272/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £164,000£193,000
Estimated value: £170,144Last sold (Aug 2010): £86,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DE24 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 HOLDERNESS CLOSE
DE24 3BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00056£2,857C92%
11 GARRY CLOSE
DE24 3AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00049£3,571D88%
30 HOLDERNESS CLOSE
DE24 3BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00055£2,545C88%
6 THE EYRIE
DE24 3EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00045£3,556D86%
173 SINFIN AVENUE
DE24 9QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00049£3,061D85%
79 PILGRIMS WAY
DE24 3JQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£165,00046£3,587D85%
55 MANIFOLD DRIVE
DE24 0TR · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,00054£3,037D84%
56 HOBKIRK DRIVE
DE24 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00056£3,446D83%
23 EGGESFORD ROAD
DE24 3BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,00054£2,833C83%
37 ETTRICK DRIVE
DE24 3EA · Terraced
Sept 2025£179,95055£3,272C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address