HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

7, BEAUFORT ROAD, DE24 3BA

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£239,772

Median £2,756/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £215,000£267,000
Estimated value: £239,772Last sold (Jul 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DE24 3BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BEAUFORT ROAD
DE24 3BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00079£2,911C88%
63 CARLTON AVENUE
DE24 9EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00080£3,000E86%
7 JUBILEE ROAD
DE24 9FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00080£2,438E85%
23 STRATHMORE AVENUE
DE24 0FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00078£2,756E85%
1 STAR COTTAGES
DE24 0JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00083£1,904E83%
52 GRASMERE CRESCENT
DE24 9HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00082£2,927D83%
5 CAMPBELL STREET
DE24 8DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00077£2,013E83%
30 JUBILEE ROAD
DE24 9FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,50076£1,809D83%
5 KEAN PLACE
DE24 8PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,50082£2,140E82%
204 CHELLASTON ROAD
DE24 9EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00090£2,967D82%

Dig deeper into this address