HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

34, STILES ROAD, DE24 0PG

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£270,383

Median £2,129/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £260,000£355,000
Estimated value: £270,383Last sold (Mar 2020): £210,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DE24 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 GRANGE ROAD
DE24 0JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,000140£2,129D89%
33 STANLEY ROAD
DE24 0AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,000117£1,983C88%
39 BOULTON LANE
DE24 0FD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£288,000136£2,118D86%
34 CHELLASTON ROAD
DE24 9AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£121,000112£1,080D86%
106 BRACKNELL DRIVE
DE24 0BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000100£2,600D83%
20 THRUXTON CLOSE
DE24 0SP · Detached
Dec 2025£338,000112£3,018D81%
27 FARM DRIVE
DE24 0HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000104£2,212D81%
23 PACIFIC WAY
DE24 1AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000123£2,073C81%
5 LILLEY STREET
DE24 0LA · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000133£2,669C81%
17 IONA CLOSE
DE24 9LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,000128£1,367D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address