Estimated value
£168,360
Median £2,806/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £164,000£190,000
Estimated value: £168,360Last sold (Jan 2018): £119,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE24 0HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ROCHESTER CLOSE DE24 0HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 64 | £2,422 | D | 91% |
17 ALWARDS CLOSE DE24 0FB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 67 | £2,806 | C | 89% |
10 FORUM CLOSE DE24 0TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £181,000 | 57 | £3,175 | C | 89% |
21 MANIFOLD DRIVE DE24 0TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | C | 88% |
55 MANIFOLD DRIVE DE24 0TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 54 | £3,037 | D | 86% |
16 CHATSWORTH COURT DE24 9RS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | C | 86% |
3 CHATSWORTH COURT DE24 9RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 63 | £2,381 | C | 85% |
11 TANSY COURT DE24 3FD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 64 | £2,969 | C | 84% |
42 HOLDERNESS CLOSE DE24 3BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 56 | £2,857 | C | 84% |