HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

33, ROSEDALE AVENUE, DE24 0FL

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,432

Median £2,756/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £215,000£222,000
Estimated value: £198,432Last sold (Sept 2016): £145,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE24 0FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 BOULTON LANE
DE24 0FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00069£3,188D88%
83 BOULTON LANE
DE24 0FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,50080£2,719D88%
12 COURTLAND DRIVE
DE24 0GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£206,00072£2,861D87%
6 NEWQUAY PLACE
DE24 0NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,32081£2,683D87%
23 STRATHMORE AVENUE
DE24 0FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00078£2,756E87%
44 ANTHONY CRESCENT
DE24 0GA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,00063£2,587D87%
10 PETERSHAM DRIVE
DE24 0JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00076£2,921D87%
46 PENZANCE ROAD
DE24 0NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£184,50070£2,636C86%
31 FRIARY AVENUE
DE24 9DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00066£2,758D86%
25 FARM DRIVE
DE24 0HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£188,00082£2,293D86%

Dig deeper into this address