Estimated value
£189,945
Median £2,345/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £185,000£225,000
Estimated value: £189,945Last sold (Nov 2022): £180,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE24 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 CRAYFORD ROAD DE24 0HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 79 | £2,253 | C | 88% |
21 KELDHOLME LANE DE24 0RB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £154,000 | 77 | £2,000 | C | 87% |
68 PENZANCE ROAD DE24 0NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £197,000 | 84 | £2,345 | C | 86% |
70 FALMOUTH ROAD DE24 0LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | D | 86% |
16 AVIEMORE WAY DE24 9NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | C | 85% |
20 DARTFORD PLACE DE24 0DA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £162,000 | 76 | £2,132 | C | 85% |
82 GROSVENOR STREET DE24 8AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 84 | £1,845 | C | 84% |
118 CRAYFORD ROAD DE24 0HQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 78 | £2,372 | C | 84% |
15 WADE BRIDGE GROVE DE24 0NF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | B | 84% |