HouseValuation
Home·DE24·Valuation

4, STUBBLE ROAD, DE24 0BL

Detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£332,530

Median £3,023/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £300,000£410,000
Estimated value: £332,530Last sold (Jul 2023): £340,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE24 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 GILBERT STREET
DE24 0LD · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00095£2,895D85%
101 FIELD LANE
DE24 0GS · Detached
Nov 2025£300,00094£3,191C84%
5 STUBBLE ROAD
DE24 0BL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£297,150113£2,630B84%
18 PANNAGE CLOSE
DE24 0NU · Detached
Oct 2025£362,950110£3,300A83%
9 BRADING CLOSE
DE24 0UW · Detached
Sept 2025£272,000102£2,667C82%
5 COURTLAND GARDENS
DE24 0LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000114£3,596C82%
33 STANLEY ROAD
DE24 0AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,000117£1,983C82%
20 THRUXTON CLOSE
DE24 0SP · Detached
Dec 2025£338,000112£3,018D82%
90 BEMBRIDGE DRIVE
DE24 0UQ · Detached
Dec 2025£266,00088£3,023B82%
38 KIMBOLTON WAY
DE24 5AT · Detached
Oct 2025£310,000100£3,100B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address