Estimated value
£167,455
Median £1,565/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £160,000£180,000
Estimated value: £167,455Last sold (Nov 2012): £59,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE23 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 ST GILES ROAD DE23 8SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 94 | £1,862 | D | 90% |
116 ST GILES ROAD DE23 8SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 95 | £1,263 | D | 90% |
127 ST GILES ROAD DE23 8SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 115 | £1,565 | D | 89% |
12 CREWE STREET DE23 8QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | E | 87% |
40 CAMERON ROAD DE23 8RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £122,000 | 109 | £1,119 | D | 86% |
81 ST GILES ROAD DE23 8SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £171,000 | 92 | £1,859 | C | 85% |
4 BREEDON HILL ROAD DE23 6TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 94 | £1,755 | D | 85% |
43 ST JAMES ROAD DE23 8QY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 102 | £1,176 | D | 84% |
164 ST THOMAS ROAD DE23 8SX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 104 | £1,538 | C | 84% |